Sale!

Fiberglass Antenna Pole FAP-001

$30.00$55.00

Made of durable fiberglass, this pole is perfect for supporting your HF antenna. Don’t be fooled by cheap imitations – our Fiberglass Antenna Pole FAP-001 is the real deal, and perfect for radio amateurs who demand the best.

FAP-001AFAP-001BFAP-001CFAP-001DFAP-001E
Clear

Description

Fiberglass Antenna Pole FAP-001The Fiberglass Antenna Pole FAP-001 is the perfect solution for radio amateurs who need a portable, temporary antenna solution. This telescopic fiberglass mast can be installed in minutes and is perfect for full-size inverted vee dipoles or full-size vertical antennas. The FAP-001 is UV resistant and light, making it perfect for portable and temporary use.

 

FAP-001AFAP-001BFAP-001CFAP-001DFAP-001E
Fully Extended Height (m)3.64.55.46.37.2
Collapsed Height (m)0.770.770.770.770.77
Diameter at the Bottom (mm)12141718.519.5
Diameter at the Top (mm)0.90.90.90.90.9
Sections78101112
Weight (kg)0.1050.1320.210.2490.299

 

 

Additional information

Weight7 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.